Newcomer: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
!OE!!Name!!Building!!Room!!Phone!!Mail
!OE!!Name!!Building!!Room!!Phone!!Mail
|-
|-
|PGI-{1,2,8} / IAS-{1,2} / ICS-2||Josef Heinen||04.8||140b||3912||j.heinen@fz-juelich.de
|PGI-{1,2} / IAS-{1,2} / ICS-2||Josef Heinen||04.8||140b||3912||j.heinen@fz-juelich.de
|-
|-
|PGI-4 / JCNS-2||Michael Hölzle||04.8||120||9521||m.hoelzle@fz-juelich.de
|PGI-4 / JCNS-2||Michael Hölzle||04.8||120||9521||m.hoelzle@fz-juelich.de
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|PGI-6||Norbert Schnitzler||04.8||208||5945||n.schnitzler@fz-juelich.de
|PGI-6||Norbert Schnitzler||04.8||208||5945||n.schnitzler@fz-juelich.de
|-
|PGI-8
|Robert Zeier
|05.3
|276
|96928
|r.zeier@fz-juelich.de
|-
|-
|ICS-3||Hans-Jürgen Hoffmann||04.6||55||2376||h.j.hoffmann@fz-juelich.de
|ICS-3||Hans-Jürgen Hoffmann||04.6||55||2376||h.j.hoffmann@fz-juelich.de
Line 46: Line 53:


*[https://junet-portal.fz-juelich.de/cgi-bin/public/wlan_fzj.cgi Registration form]
*[https://junet-portal.fz-juelich.de/cgi-bin/public/wlan_fzj.cgi Registration form]
=====eduroam=====
*Apple [http://pgi-jcns.fz-juelich.de/pub/downloads/profiles/eduroam.mobileconfig Profile]
*[http://pgi-jcns.fz-juelich.de/pub/downloads/eduroam/WLAN_tki-0408.pdf Technical short note]


====Junet (wired network connection)====  
====Junet (wired network connection)====